Excellence in Advising Undergraduate Students

  • 2002-2003: Rosalee Schmidt, IPO
  • 2001-2002: Rosalee Schmidt, IPO, Honorable Mention

Excellence in Graduate and Professional Teaching

  • 2014-2015: Karla Moller - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2009-2010: Lisa Spanierman - Educational Psychology
  • 2006-2007: Janet Gaffney - Special Education
  • 2005-2006: Tom Schwandt - Educational Psychology
  • 2004-2005: Liora Bresler - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2003-2004: Scott Johnson - Human Resource Education
  • 2003-2004: Tom Schwandt - Human Resource Education, Honorable Mention
  • 2001-2002: Scott Johnson - Human Resource Education, Honorable Mention

Excellence in Guiding Undergraduate Research

  • 2003-2004: Dorothy Espelage - Educational Psychology
  • 2000-2001: Arlette Willis - Curriculum & Instruction

Excellence in Graduate Student Mentoring

  • 2015-2016: Jennifer Greene - Educational Psychology
  • 2014-2015: Violet Harris - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2012-2013: Stacy K. Dymond - Special Education
  • 2012-2013: Liora Bresler - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2009-2010: Helen Neville - Educational Psychology
  • 2007-2008: Michaelene Ostrosky - Special Education
  • 2005-2006: James Leach - Human Resource Education
  • 2000-2001: Richard Anderson - Educational Psychology

Excellence in Online & Distance Teaching

  • 2015-2016: Johnell Bentz - Special Education
  • 2014-2015: Anjale Welton - Education Policy, Organization & Leadership
  • 2012-2013: Cris Mayo - Education Policy, Organization & Leadership
  • 2007-2008: Andrea Ellinger - Human Resource Education
  • 2004-2005: Dorothy Espelage - Educational Psychology
  • 2001-2002: Peter Kuchinke - Human Resource Education

Excellence in Undergraduate Teaching (Faculty, Teaching Assistants & Instructional Staff)

  • 2014-2015: Adam Poetzel - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2008-2009: Rosa Milagros Santos Gilbertz - Special Education
  • 2008-2009: Michelle Birkett - Educational Psychology
  • 2007-2008: Lisa Monda-Amaya - Special Education
  • 2006-2007: Sarah Marie Kiefer - Educational Psychology
  • 2005-2006: David Zola - Educational Psychology
  • 2004-2005: Daniel Walsh - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2004-2005: James Shriner - Special Education, Honorable Mention
  • 2002-2003: Dorothy Espelage - Educational Psychology

Distinguished Teacher/Scholar Program

  • 2007-2008: Michaelene Ostrosky - Special Education
  • 2007-2008: Debra Bragg - Education Policy, Organization & Leadership
  • 2005-2006: Fouad Abd El Khalick - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2004-2005: Dorothy Espelage - Educational Psychology
  • 2002-2003: Georgia Garcia - Curriculum & Instruction
  • 2002-2003: Catherine Thurston
  • 2001-2002: Mary Walle - Special Education
  • 1999-2000: Arlette Willis - Curriculum & Instruction

Outstanding Faculty Leadership Award

  • 2014-2015: Nicholas Burbules - Education Policy, Organization & Leadership

Outstanding Asian American Faculty/Staff Award

  • 2014-2015: Yoon Pak - Education Policy, Organization & Leadership